Privacy Policy


Thanks for visiting 24Hundred ( We are committed to creating the ultimate online merchandise store. As part of this experience our customer’s privacy is important to us. Below you will find info about our Privacy Policy regarding your Personal Information and how we might use the information we collect.

By using the Website and submitting your Personal Information to us, you agree to the collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Information by us as set out in this Privacy Policy.

If any changes are made to this Policy, notifications of any changes will be published here on the website so check back regularly for any Privacy updates.


 There are two types of information collected through our Website:

  1. Anonymous Information
  2. Personal Information

 Anonymous Information is information that does not identify you. It includes things like analytics (info that we log regarding access and use of our website, including details of any device used to access our Website (such as IP address, host and browser type), the date and time of access and details of pages accessed and any info downloaded).

 Personal Information is info that does and can identify you (such as your name, date of birth, email address, postcode and other contact or identifying details).

We only collect personal Information about you when you provide it to us, for example; when placing an order at checkout, when you contact us to make comments, complaints or to ask questions or if you register to our website or subscribe to our newsletter.

We do not collect information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people at 13 years old or older.


We collect this Personal information as part of processing our merchandise orders. To fulfil an order we require info such as a customer’s address for shipping and customer’s email as a means by which we communicate with the customer about that order, and for the purpose of tax invoices and receipts.

 If you do not provide all or some of your personal information, then it may not be possible to process your order. If you choose to use a pseudonym, 24Hundred will not be held responsible for failure to receive deliveries. Aus Post requires accurate names and addresses for proof of delivery.

 Other purposes for which we collect Personal Information may be to customise the 24Hundred experience. By providing an option to register with 24Hundred, we enable the customer to expedite their future orders. We also use this information as a means to communicate with our customers, sending periodic emails, responding to inquiries, and/or other requests and promotions. This info may also be used in the course of direct marketing, to inform our customer base of new products, special offers and to provide advice on music-orientated merchandise. If you don’t want to receive emails, you can unsubscribe from receiving emails. By providing their personal information when registering with, users consent to the use of their personal information for these promotional purposes.

 We may disclose your Personal Information to third parties for a variety of reasons including:


  1. to the extent reasonably necessary to fulfil our obligations to you. This may include Aus Post, couriers, payment processors and suppliers of content to the 24Hundred store. For example, where a customer purchases a supplier’s content, say a Northlane t-shirt, we provide the supplier with the details of that order.
  2. to customise and promote services or goods that we think may be of interest to you;
  3. with your consent;
  4. where permitted by the National Privacy Principles, and/or necessary to co-operate with a judicial process or a law enforcement agency.


Some of these third parties to whom we disclose personal information for the purpose of completing a transaction may be overseas recipients. Countries they may originate include; USA, Canada, United Kingdom and Germany.


Some of the information collected will not personally identify you but instead track your use of the Site. We obtain this information by our use of "Cookies". Cookies are commonly used by websites on the Internet and are a feature usually placed in your hard drive that recognizes and identifies your computer. The Cookie does not contain any information that personally identifies you and we do not use Cookies in order to obtain such information. Your browser should allow you to refuse Cookies if you desire.

 The information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other Personal Information.


If you have any concerns or queries about the use of your personal information or its accuracy, please contact 24Hundred at Our administration uses all reasonable efforts to keep your personal information accurate and is committed to providing the necessary protection for Personal Information from; misuse, interference and unauthorised access or disclosure. If you would like to amend, delete or examine a list of your personal information, we will provide a complete list within 14 days of receipt of your enquiry in the form that you request it.

24Hundred uses a secure payment portal, in most cases Paypal to process financial details.   This incorporates personal information stored on servers: credit cards, social security numbers financials.

 If you have any concerns regarding a breach of your privacy please contact us to let us know, we'd appreciate an opportunity to fix any privacy-related complaints. If your complaint is not resolved to your satisfaction you can apply to the Federal Privacy Commissioner to have your concern heard and determined. For more information about how to lodge a complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner please visit